Gold Medalists

Friday October 20, 2017



List of 1st Position Holders Convocation 2015

 

Sr. #

Subject

Roll No.

Name / Father Name

1

B.A. A/2013

13552

Shafiq Raza S/O Muhammad Iqbal

2

B.com A/2013

2538

Syed Tanveer Hussain Shah S/O Mehmood Hussain Shah

3

BSc A/2013

1631

Rehmat Fatima D/O Ghulam Hussain

4

BEMS A/2013 (RKT)

91

Aamir Sharif S/O Mahammad Sharif

5

B.Ed A/2013

1512

Tanzil Ur Rehman S/O Raja Faryad Hussain Bhatti

6

B.S Ed A/2013

356

Muhammad Amjad S/O Muhammad Taj

7

BBA (Hons) 2010 - 14 (Kotli)

29

Um - E - Roman D/O Raja Muhammad Fayyaz Khalid

8

BBA (Hons) 2010 - 14 (Kotli)
By the order of Convocation Authority

23

Majid Mehmood Arif S/O Muhammad Arif

9

BS (C.S) 2009 - 13 (Kotli)

03

Maryam Qamar D/O Qamar Ud Din Butt

10

BS (I.T) 2009 - 13 (Kotli)

19

Iqra Maqsood D/O Maqsood Khan

11

BS Medical Technology 2010-14 (Mzd)

580

Irfan Talib S/O Talib Hussain

12

B.Sc (Hons) Agriculture 2010 - 14 (RKT)

106

Aqsa Kanwal D/O Muhammad Hayat Khan

13

BS Applied Geology 2010 - 14

08

Zartasha D/O Muhammad Riaz Khan

14

B.A L.L.B. 2009 - 14

503

Humna Ali D/O Marjan Ali

15

B.A L.L.B. 2008 - 13

502

Muhammad Junaid Aslam S/O Muhammad Aslam Pandat

16

B.F.A. 2009 - 13

11

Meryum Saleem Awan D/O Muhammad Saleem Awan

17

DVM 2008 - 13 (RKT)

26

Manzoor Hussain S/O Ch. Mahammad Yousaf

18

M.Sc Physics 2011 - 13

01

Hafsa Bibi D/O Qazi Zahooor ud Din

19

M.Sc Physics 2009 - 11

 

Nafisa Manzoor D/O Muhammad Manzoor Khan

In light of Supreme Court Order Dated 21.12.2015 also by the order of Convocation Authority

20

M.Sc Chemistry 2011 - 13

02

Mussawar Azam S/O Muhammad Azam Khan

21

M.Sc Botany 2011 - 13

07

Shahzadi D/O Ghulam Qadir

22

M.Sc Zoology 2011 - 13

Decision Pending vide letter # 1325/zoology/2015 dated 29.12.2015

02

Rubab Amin D/O Muhammad Amin Khan

23

M.Sc Zoology 2011 - 13
Decision Pending vide letter # 1325/zoology/2015 dated 29.12.2015

04

Maria Akram Minhas D/O Muhammad Akram Khan Minhas

24

M.Sc Mathematics 2011 - 13

01

Qurat Ul Ain D/O Masood Akbar

25

M.Sc Statistics 2011 - 13

15

Ehtsham Ahmed Zahoor S/O Zahoor Ahmed Khan

26

MSc Statistics A/2013

10984

Sehrish Javad D/O Javad Asghar

27

M.Sc Kashmir Studies 2011 - 13

05

Lubna Jalil D/O Abdul Jalil

28

M.Sc Economics 2011 - 2013

01

Taqdees Zafar D/O Zafar Iqbal

29

MSc Economics A/2013

15177

Sheafiqa Aziz D/O Abdul Aziz Jamaiti

30

M.Sc Sociology 2011 - 13

01

Nazish Fiaz D/O Sheikh Fiaz Ahmed

31

M.Sc (H.R.M) 2011 - 13 (Kotli)

08

Usman Ahmad S/O Muhammad Iqbal

32

MBA 2010 - 14 (Kotli)

04

Irfan Riasat S/O Muhammad Riasat

33

MBA Spring/2013

313

Rashida Bibi D/O Ghalam Mohiuddin

34

M.A English 2011 - 13

04

Momina Azam D/O Muhammad Azam Khan

35

MA Islamic Studies A/2013

13497

Malik Muhammad Ishtiaq S/O Malik Manzoor Hussain

36

MA History A/2013

10539

Laiba Marium Rani D/O Said Akbar Khan

37

MA Political Science A/2013

11489

Shabana Arshad D/O Muhammad Arshad Khan

38

M.Ed A/2013

135

Sahrish Nawaz D/O Haq Nawaz

39

MCS 2011 - 13 (Mzd)

03

Nadia Mushtaq Gardezi D/O Syed Mushtaq Hussain Shah Gardezi

40

MPA 2011 - 13 (Kotli)

22

Waqas Saleem S/O Muhammad Saleem

41

M.com 2011 - 13 (Kotli)

31

Maria Babar D/O Babar Sharuf

42

BS Software Engineering 2009 - 13

36

Kamran Bisharat S/O Bisharat Hussain

43

B. Ed (HONS) 2009 - 13

11

Saima Saeed D/O Muhammad Saeed Khan

44

MSc Chemistry 2011-13
President Special Award Medal

53

Malik Hamid Siddiq S/O Malik Muhammad Siddiq

 

 

Back